110 HYDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
110 HYDE AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0223/ /
Acct#
290223
Owner
VIVEIROS MARCO J &
Assessment
$358,600
Appraisal
$358,600
PID
9198
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$199,300$159,300$358,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$199,300$159,300$358,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVIVEIROS MARCO J &
XAVIER JESSICA L
Address110 HYDE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$194,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3238/0063
Sale Date03/11/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIVEIROS MARCO J &$194,000 3238/00630003/11/2010
JANOWSKI IRENE (TRUSTEE)$0 2079/0132 05/11/2004
JANOWSKI EDWARD & IRENE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $271,824
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 932 932
FHSFinished Half Story 896 538
UBMBasement 896 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 72 0
   2,796 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$159,300
Appraised Value$159,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame286.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,300$159,300$358,600
2023$199,300$159,300$358,600
2023$199,300$159,300$358,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,300$159,300$358,600
2023$199,300$159,300$358,600
2023$199,300$159,300$358,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps