80 OSWALD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 OSWALD ST
Mblu
29/ / 0254/ /
Acct#
290254
Owner
BERNARDO MICHAEL J
Assessment
$334,400
Appraisal
$334,400
PID
9215
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,000$161,400$334,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$173,000$161,400$334,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBERNARDO MICHAEL J
Address80 OSWALD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$232,500
Certificate
Book & Page 4445/0212
Sale Date11/15/2019
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERNARDO MICHAEL J$232,500 4445/02122711/15/2019
CICHON WENDY M TURGEON$0 3339/00162702/01/2011
CAMPBELL JAMES F & RUTH E$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,335
Replacement Cost: $266,097
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 975 975
EAFFin Expansion Attic 900 360
FEPFin Encl Porch 81 0
FGRGarage 252 0
PTOPatio 126 0
UBMBasement 975 0
   3,309 1,335

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5751
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,400
Appraised Value$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,000$161,400$334,400
2023$173,000$161,400$334,400
2023$173,000$161,400$334,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,000$161,400$334,400
2023$173,000$161,400$334,400
2023$173,000$161,400$334,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps