41 FELSMERE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 FELSMERE AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0524/ /
Acct#
290524
Owner
CORREIA DEVHAN & GOLDEN BRITTANY LYNN
Assessment
$386,800
Appraisal
$386,800
PID
9304
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,800$164,000$386,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,800$164,000$386,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCORREIA DEVHAN & GOLDEN BRITTANY LYNN
Address41 FELSMERE AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$470,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5189/0061
Sale Date03/31/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORREIA DEVHAN & GOLDEN BRITTANY LYNN$470,000 5189/00610003/31/2025
GUIRGUIS BARRET S & PARADIS LEAH$0 3803/02360102/23/2015
GUIRGUIS BARRET S$230,000 3724/02020005/23/2014
MCBRIDE LOUIS E JR & MARGUERITE$1 3529/02170110/19/2012
MCBRIDE MARGUERITE P & LOUIS E JR$0 2840/0299??03/27/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,658
Replacement Cost: $333,100
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area537
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FHSFinished Half Story 1,036 622
FEPFin Encl Porch 28 0
UBMBasement 1,036 0
   3,136 1,658

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6633
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,000
Appraised Value$164,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame506.00 SF$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,800$164,000$386,800
2023$222,800$164,000$386,800
2023$222,800$164,000$386,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,800$164,000$386,800
2023$222,800$164,000$386,800
2023$222,800$164,000$386,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps