44 FELSMERE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 FELSMERE AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0535/ /
Acct#
290535
Owner
SANSOUCI JEFFREY M & DEANA M
Assessment
$346,600
Appraisal
$346,600
PID
9313
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,400$162,200$346,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$184,400$162,200$346,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSANSOUCI JEFFREY M & DEANA M
Address44 FELSMERE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4757/0301
Sale Date09/29/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANSOUCI JEFFREY M & DEANA M$1 4757/03010109/29/2021
SANSOUCI JEFFREY$225,000 1962/02220012/15/2003
MAZIARZ JOHN M & THOMAS P - TR$0 0809/5942 08/21/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,413
Replacement Cost: $255,649
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area169
Area
BASFirst Floor 738 738
FUSFinished Upper Story 675 675
FEPFin Encl Porch 90 0
FGRGarage 273 0
PTOPatio 182 0
UATUnfinished Attic 648 0
UBMBasement 648 0
   3,254 1,413

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,200
Appraised Value$162,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  15.00 DIAMETER$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,400$162,200$346,600
2023$184,400$162,200$346,600
2023$184,400$162,200$346,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,400$162,200$346,600
2023$184,400$162,200$346,600
2023$184,400$162,200$346,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps