53 WILTON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 WILTON AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0541/ /
Acct#
290541
Owner
HODGE THOMAS E & JEANNE L
Assessment
$342,100
Appraisal
$342,100
PID
9316
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,800$163,300$342,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$178,800$163,300$342,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHODGE THOMAS E & JEANNE L
Address53 WILTON AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$148,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1362/0034
Sale Date09/04/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HODGE THOMAS E & JEANNE L$148,000 1362/00340009/04/2001
GENTILLI DONNA M$0 0789/1502 09/21/1990
 $51,000 0000/00001509/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,171
Replacement Cost: $248,400
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,171 1,171
CTHCathedral Ceiling 162 0
FGRGarage 276 0
PTOPatio 225 0
UBMBasement 1,009 0
   2,843 1,171

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,300
Appraised Value$163,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,800$163,300$342,100
2023$178,800$163,300$342,100
2023$178,800$163,300$342,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$178,800$163,300$342,100
2023$178,800$163,300$342,100
2023$178,800$163,300$342,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps