49 OSWALD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 OSWALD ST
Mblu
29/ / 0567/ /
Acct#
290567
Owner
SEQUEIRA DIANE M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$279,400
Appraisal
$279,400
PID
9335
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$141,400$138,000$279,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$141,400$138,000$279,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSEQUEIRA DIANE M TRUSTEE
C/O TAMMY MARROW
Address132 HOMEWARD LANE
NORTH ATTLEBORO, MA 02760
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2585/0211
Sale Date02/16/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEQUEIRA DIANE M TRUSTEE $0 2585/021102/16/2006
SEQUEIRA DIANNE M$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,123
Replacement Cost: $194,334
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area350
Area
BASFirst Floor 598 598
FUSFinished Upper Story 525 525
UBMBasement 500 0
   1,623 1,123

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$138,000
Appraised Value$138,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame200.00 SF$3,5001
FOPOpen PorchFRFrame190.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,400$138,000$279,400
2023$141,400$138,000$279,400
2023$141,400$138,000$279,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,400$138,000$279,400
2023$141,400$138,000$279,400
2023$141,400$138,000$279,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps