124 TOBIE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 TOBIE AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0570/ /
Acct#
290570
Owner
KLUFAS MICHAEL E TRUSTEE
Assessment
$572,300
Appraisal
$572,300
PID
9337
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$399,800$172,500$572,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$399,800$172,500$572,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKLUFAS MICHAEL E TRUSTEE
MICHAEL E KLUFAS TRUST
Address124 TOBIE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4307/0104
Sale Date11/15/2018
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLUFAS MICHAEL E TRUSTEE$1 4307/01042711/15/2018
KLUFAS IRENE D & MICHAEL & LYDIA A$1 3919/03502702/18/2016
KLUFAS EMIL J & IRENE D$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 3,149
Replacement Cost: $571,077
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,719 1,719
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,056 1,056
EAFFin Expansion Attic 936 374
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 216 0
UBMBasement 1,291 0
   5,278 3,149

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$172,500
Appraised Value$172,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,800$172,500$572,300
2023$399,800$172,500$572,300
2023$399,800$172,500$572,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$399,800$172,500$572,300
2023$399,800$172,500$572,300
2023$399,800$172,500$572,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps