111 HYDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 HYDE AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0572/ /
Acct#
290572
Owner
ROBERSON ANDREW H & AMANDA M
Assessment
$401,200
Appraisal
$401,200
PID
9339
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$239,000$162,200$401,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$239,000$162,200$401,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERSON ANDREW H & AMANDA M
Address111 HYDE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4398/0233
Sale Date07/29/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERSON ANDREW H & AMANDA M$0 4398/02330107/29/2019
ROBERSON ANDREW H$249,900 4395/01290007/22/2019
DEWOLFE KATHLEEN & MANCHESTER PATRICIA$0 3859/01050108/12/2015
DEWOLFE KATHLEEN & MANCHESTER PATRICIA$0 3830/03150105/20/2015
GLYNN WILLIAM T & EILEEN R$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,478
Replacement Cost: $330,018
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 958 958
FHSFinished Half Story 810 486
EAFFin Expansion Attic 84 34
FGRGarage 288 0
UBMBasement 894 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,226 1,478

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,200
Appraised Value$162,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  192.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,000$162,200$401,200
2023$239,000$162,200$401,200
2023$239,000$162,200$401,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,000$162,200$401,200
2023$239,000$162,200$401,200
2023$239,000$162,200$401,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps