111 OSWALD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 OSWALD ST
Mblu
29/ / 0575/ /
Acct#
290575
Owner
SOUTHWORTH SHELBY
Assessment
$435,300
Appraisal
$435,300
PID
9342
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$266,400$168,900$435,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$266,400$168,900$435,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTHWORTH SHELBY
Address111 OSWALD ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5004/0115
Sale Date07/12/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUTHWORTH SHELBY$450,000 5004/01150007/12/2023
SOUTHWORTH JEFFREY B & JEANNE M$120,000 0946/02040701/12/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,572
Replacement Cost: $367,093
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,572 1,572
FGRGarage 450 0
FOPOpen Porch 8 0
PTOPatio 322 0
UBMBasement 1,376 0
   3,728 1,572

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8307
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,900
Appraised Value$168,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPOpen PorchFRFrame100.00 SF$1,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,400$168,900$435,300
2023$266,400$168,900$435,300
2023$266,400$168,900$435,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,400$168,900$435,300
2023$266,400$168,900$435,300
2023$266,400$168,900$435,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps