136 OSWALD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
136 OSWALD ST
Mblu
29/ / 0580/ /
Acct#
290580
Owner
COTE BRIAN J & KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$355,200
Appraisal
$355,200
PID
9346
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$187,600$167,600$355,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$187,600$167,600$355,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE BRIAN J & KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES
Address136 OSWALD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4558/0343
Sale Date08/31/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTE BRIAN J & KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES$100 4558/03430108/31/2020
COTE BRIAN J & KATHLEEN A$0 0773/2273 01/31/1989
 $145,000 0000/00001501/01/1989
BISHOP GEORGE A & ANN M$0 0700/1589 01/01/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $263,150
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area774
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FGRGarage 264 0
FSPScreen Porch 144 0
UBMBasement 1,032 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   2,664 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7870
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,600
Appraised Value$167,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,600$167,600$355,200
2023$187,600$167,600$355,200
2023$187,600$167,600$355,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,600$167,600$355,200
2023$187,600$167,600$355,200
2023$187,600$167,600$355,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps