16 GATES ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 GATES ST
Mblu
29/ / 0634/ /
Acct#
290634
Owner
LUMB DAVID S & MICHELLE L
Assessment
$394,400
Appraisal
$394,400
PID
9379
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,300$162,100$394,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$232,300$162,100$394,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLUMB DAVID S & MICHELLE L
Address16 GATES ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$148,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3532/0231
Sale Date10/29/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUMB DAVID S & MICHELLE L$148,000 3532/02310010/29/2012
QUALLS MACK$120,000 1097/03060006/25/1999
MALLOY WILLIAM E III$0 0808/6355 03/15/1995
 $53,000 0000/00001503/01/1995
MALLOY DAVID A & WILLIAM E III$0 0805/4916 11/30/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost: $322,685
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
FGRGarage 240 0
PTOPatio 270 0
UBMBasement 1,520 0
   3,550 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5975
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,100
Appraised Value$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,300$162,100$394,400
2023$232,300$162,100$394,400
2023$232,300$162,100$394,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$232,300$162,100$394,400
2023$232,300$162,100$394,400
2023$232,300$162,100$394,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps