231 SLATER PARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
231 SLATER PARK AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0647/ /
Acct#
290647
Owner
JONES DAVID C
Assessment
$290,200
Appraisal
$290,200
PID
9392
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$126,600$163,600$290,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$126,600$163,600$290,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES DAVID C
Address231 SLATER PK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0906/0140
Sale Date07/25/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JONES DAVID C$0 0906/014007/25/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 884
Replacement Cost: $194,764
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
CPTCarport 252 0
UBMBasement 884 0
   2,020 884

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,600
Appraised Value$163,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,600$163,600$290,200
2023$126,600$163,600$290,200
2023$126,600$163,600$290,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,600$163,600$290,200
2023$126,600$163,600$290,200
2023$126,600$163,600$290,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps