PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
121 OSWALD ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
121 OSWALD ST
Mblu
29/ / 0682/ /
Acct#
290682
Owner
RYS LENORE M BABBITT & RYS JOHN R
Assessment
$374,800
Appraisal
$374,800
PID
9423
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$210,400
$164,400
$374,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$210,400
$164,400
$374,800
Owner of Record
Owner
RYS LENORE M BABBITT & RYS JOHN R
Address
121 OSWALD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
3871/0233
Sale Date
09/23/2015
Instrument
01
RYS LENORE M BABBITT & RYS JOHN R
$0
3871/0233
01
09/23/2015
BABBITT LENORE M
$225,000
3000/0106
25
04/01/2008
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1954
Living Area:
1,195
Replacement Cost:
$292,175
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$210,400
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
1
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,195
1,195
FGR
Garage
273
0
FOP
Open Porch
12
0
UBM
Basement
1,195
0
UEP
Unf. Enclosed Porch
117
0
2,792
1,195
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
037
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
6752
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$164,400
Appraised Value
$164,400
Total
2024
$210,400
$164,400
$374,800
2023
$210,400
$164,400
$374,800
2023
$210,400
$164,400
$374,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$210,400
$164,400
$374,800
2023
$210,400
$164,400
$374,800
2023
$210,400
$164,400
$374,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps