52 OSWALD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 OSWALD ST
Mblu
29/ / 0695/ /
Acct#
290695
Owner
ROBERTS WILLIAM C III & MICHAEL J & GIROUARD JULIE L
Assessment
$357,000
Appraisal
$357,000
PID
9436
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$221,700$135,300$357,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$221,700$135,300$357,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERTS WILLIAM C III & MICHAEL J & GIROUARD JULIE L
Address52 OSWALD ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5075/0174
Sale Date04/03/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERTS WILLIAM C III & MICHAEL J & GIROUARD JULIE L$100 5075/01740104/03/2024
ROBERTS WILLIAM C JR & NANCY H$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,767
Replacement Cost: $336,718
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 691
FEPFin Encl Porch 18 0
UBMBasement 1,076 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 24 0
   3,058 1,767

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8351
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$135,300
Appraised Value$135,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame220.00 SF$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,700$135,300$357,000
2023$221,700$135,300$357,000
2023$221,700$135,300$357,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$221,700$135,300$357,000
2023$221,700$135,300$357,000
2023$221,700$135,300$357,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps