90 TOBIE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
90 TOBIE AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0697/ /
Acct#
290697
Owner
MOORE RALPH
Assessment
$372,800
Appraisal
$372,800
PID
9438
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$204,200$168,600$372,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$204,200$168,600$372,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE RALPH
Address90 TOBIE AVE
PAWTUKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4781/0159
Sale Date11/08/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOORE RALPH$330,000 4781/01590011/08/2021
BUNTING DANIEL T & HEATHER A$269,000 4423/01670009/30/2019
DORS DEBORAH A & PETER M$0 3821/01990104/27/2015
READY DEBORAH A$226,000 2149/00570007/30/2004
MCCORMACK JAMES J JR &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 1,466
Replacement Cost: $309,581
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plaster
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,121 1,121
FHSFinished Half Story 575 345
FEPFin Encl Porch 28 0
UBMBasement 841 0
   2,565 1,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,600
Appraised Value$168,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,200$168,600$372,800
2023$204,200$168,600$372,800
2023$204,200$168,600$372,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,200$168,600$372,800
2023$204,200$168,600$372,800
2023$204,200$168,600$372,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps