127 TOBIE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
127 TOBIE AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0741/ /
Acct#
290741
Owner
MOTZENBECKER LATRICE J & PETER M
Assessment
$407,300
Appraisal
$407,300
PID
9479
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$243,400$163,900$407,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$243,400$163,900$407,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMOTZENBECKER LATRICE J & PETER M
Address127 TOBIE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4528/0170
Sale Date06/15/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MOTZENBECKER LATRICE J & PETER M$305,000 4528/01700006/15/2020
BECKWITH JEFFREY H JR.$235,000 3888/00160011/06/2015
BARIL DENNIS R & DONNA M$177,000 1456/03000002/19/2002
BOZEK MICHAEL J & SHEILA A$0 0809/5531 08/11/1995
 $131,000 0000/00001508/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,261
Replacement Cost: $297,173
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,261 1,261
UBMBasement 1,261 0
   2,522 1,261

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6600
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,900
Appraised Value$163,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame528.00 SF$11,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,400$163,900$407,300
2023$243,400$163,900$407,300
2023$243,400$163,900$407,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,400$163,900$407,300
2023$243,400$163,900$407,300
2023$243,400$163,900$407,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps