137 TOBIE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 TOBIE AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0742/ /
Acct#
290742
Owner
VARELA ANA M & VIEIRA JOSE M
Assessment
$496,600
Appraisal
$496,600
PID
9480
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$330,900$165,700$496,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$330,900$165,700$496,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVARELA ANA M & VIEIRA JOSE M
Address137 TOBIE AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 5256/0145
Sale Date10/15/2025
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VARELA ANA M & VIEIRA JOSE M$10 5256/01452510/15/2025
VARELA ANA M$480,000 4657/02940003/22/2021
TOWNER ROBERT R JR & JANET M TRUSTEES$1 4529/02390106/18/2020
TOWNER ROBERT R JR & JANET M$1 4521/02490105/28/2020
TOWNER ROBERT R JR & JANET M$0 4318/03480112/13/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost: $395,703
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
FGRGarage 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
PTOPatio 312 0
UBMBasement 896 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   3,922 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$165,700
Appraised Value$165,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FEPEnclosed PorchFRFrame120.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,900$165,700$496,600
2023$330,900$165,700$496,600
2023$330,900$165,700$496,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$330,900$165,700$496,600
2023$330,900$165,700$496,600
2023$330,900$165,700$496,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps