PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
32 GATES ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
32 GATES ST
Mblu
29/ / 0793/ /
Acct#
290793
Owner
MCINTYRE KAYLA
Assessment
$351,500
Appraisal
$351,500
PID
9528
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$185,900
$165,600
$351,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$185,900
$165,600
$351,500
Owner of Record
Owner
MCINTYRE KAYLA
Address
32 GATES ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page
3966/0106
Sale Date
07/01/2016
Instrument
00
MCINTYRE KAYLA
$190,000
3966/0106
00
07/01/2016
FETEKAKE MARY & FLEMING ATHENA C
$0
2181/0272
09/14/2004
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1951
Living Area:
1,232
Replacement Cost:
$285,925
Building Percent Good:
65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$185,900
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Plaster
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
1
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,232
1,232
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
144
0
FGR
Garage
286
0
FOP
Open Porch
84
0
UBM
Basement
1,232
0
2,978
1,232
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
037
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
7160
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$165,600
Appraised Value
$165,600
Total
2024
$185,900
$165,600
$351,500
2023
$185,900
$165,600
$351,500
2023
$185,900
$165,600
$351,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$185,900
$165,600
$351,500
2023
$185,900
$165,600
$351,500
2023
$185,900
$165,600
$351,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps