64 PARKSIDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 PARKSIDE AVE
Mblu
30/ / 0060/ /
Acct#
300060
Owner
REYS SR ANTONIO DEJESUS & NOVA LOURDES DEJESUS TRUSTEES
Assessment
$416,500
Appraisal
$416,500
PID
9563
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$255,100$161,400$416,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$255,100$161,400$416,500

Owner of Record
OwnerREYS SR ANTONIO DEJESUS & NOVA LOURDES DEJESUS TRUSTEES
ANTONIO REYES & LOURDES NOVA TRUST
Address64 PARKSIDE AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 5303/0056
Sale Date03/19/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REYS SR ANTONIO DEJESUS & NOVA LOURDES DEJESUS TRUSTEES$10 5303/00560103/19/2026
DEJESUS ANTONIO & LOURDES$199,900 1566/00960009/03/2002
TREANOR GEORGE & SUZANNE$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $363,586
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSFinished Upper Story 648 648
FEPFin Encl Porch 16 0
UBMBasement 1,064 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   2,856 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood029
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,400
Appraised Value$161,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PatioCRConcrete240.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,100$161,400$416,500
2023$255,100$161,400$416,500
2023$255,100$161,400$416,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$255,100$161,400$416,500
2023$255,100$161,400$416,500
2023$255,100$161,400$416,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps