28 WILTON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 WILTON AVE
Mblu
30/ / 0140/ /
Acct#
300140
Owner
MEGAHEY SHAUNA ANN & MARIANO MICHAEL W
Assessment
$401,300
Appraisal
$401,300
PID
9577
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$239,100$162,200$401,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$239,100$162,200$401,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMEGAHEY SHAUNA ANN & MARIANO MICHAEL W
Address28 WILTON AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5058/0094
Sale Date01/29/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEGAHEY SHAUNA ANN & MARIANO MICHAEL W$485,000 5058/00940001/29/2024
OLSON JEFFREY J & SUE A$275,000 4304/02800011/09/2018
SMITH HOWELL J JR & JANET$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,733
Replacement Cost: $332,056
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Stone Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 837 837
FEPFin Encl Porch 70 0
FGRGarage 460 0
UBMBasement 806 0
   3,069 1,733

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,200
Appraised Value$162,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,100$162,200$401,300
2023$239,100$162,200$401,300
2023$239,100$162,200$401,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$239,100$162,200$401,300
2023$239,100$162,200$401,300
2023$239,100$162,200$401,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps