780 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
780 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
30/ / 0178/ /
Acct#
300178
Owner
DUMONT PAUL L TRUSTEE PAUL E DUMONT JR
Assessment
$492,400
Appraisal
$492,400
PID
9604
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$395,000$97,400$492,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$395,000$97,400$492,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDUMONT PAUL L TRUSTEE PAUL E DUMONT JR
TRUST & DUMONT AILEEN F TRUSTEE
Address780 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4266/0347
Sale Date08/10/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUMONT PAUL L TRUSTEE PAUL E DUMONT JR$1 4266/03470108/10/2018
DUMONT PAUL E & AILEEN F$289,900 3782/03340012/08/2014
SIMPSON SANDRA L$169,500 1124/01810009/28/1999
DOBBINS V EVELYN$0 0903/0229 07/15/1997
DOBBINS CHARLES A - TRUSTEE$0 0813/0235 04/24/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,959
Replacement Cost: $506,358
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,959 1,959
FEPFin Encl Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 396 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
UBMBasement 1,959 0
   4,527 1,959

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)8832
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$97,400
Appraised Value$97,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,000$97,400$492,400
2023$395,000$97,400$492,400
2023$395,000$97,400$492,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$395,000$97,400$492,400
2023$395,000$97,400$492,400
2023$395,000$97,400$492,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps