268 MANTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
268 MANTON ST
Mblu
31/ / 0015/ /
Acct#
310015
Owner
CALLAHAN KATHLEEN
Assessment
$299,800
Appraisal
$299,800
PID
9618
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,500$147,300$299,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,500$147,300$299,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLAHAN KATHLEEN
Address268 MANTON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$263,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4719/0130
Sale Date07/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALLAHAN KATHLEEN$263,000 4719/01300007/15/2021
OSTIGUY DANTE A$215,000 4502/03030003/31/2020
SOUSA SUZETTE V$177,500 4184/03130001/17/2018
TABARES SERGIO A$100 3290/00600009/10/2010
MONTGOMERY & BURNS LLC$50,000 3290/00592509/10/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,199
Replacement Cost: $252,260
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
EAFFin Expansion Attic 432 173
UBMBasement 834 0
   2,292 1,199

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13863
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$147,300
Appraised Value$147,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame152.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,500$147,300$299,800
2023$152,500$147,300$299,800
2023$152,500$147,300$299,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,500$147,300$299,800
2023$152,500$147,300$299,800
2023$152,500$147,300$299,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps