32 MANTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 MANTON ST
Mblu
32/ / 0186/ /
Acct#
320186
Owner
RISHO SAMUEL TRUSTEE
Assessment
$239,200
Appraisal
$239,200
PID
9716
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$102,500$136,700$239,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$102,500$136,700$239,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRISHO SAMUEL TRUSTEE
RISHO FAMILY TRUST
Address32 MANTON ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5228/0309
Sale Date07/25/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RISHO SAMUEL TRUSTEE$100 5228/03090107/25/2025
RISHO SAMUEL A$158,000 2288/01210001/28/2005
BOMARDIER TONY L$0 2286/0290 01/27/2005
BOMBARDIER TONY & DARLENE Y$0 0803/6589 05/06/1993
CUSTOM HOMES BY DUMONT INC$0 0803/4014 04/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 858
Replacement Cost: $184,963
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 512 512
TQSThree Quarter Story 432 346
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
UBMBasement 432 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   1,620 858

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5073
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,700
Appraised Value$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  20.00 DIAMETER$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,500$136,700$239,200
2023$102,500$136,700$239,200
2023$102,500$136,700$239,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$102,500$136,700$239,200
2023$102,500$136,700$239,200
2023$102,500$136,700$239,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps