PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
257 COLUMBUS AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
257 COLUMBUS AVE
Mblu
33/ / 0029/ /
Acct#
330029
Owner
MENEZES ROBERT C
Assessment
$485,400
Appraisal
$485,400
PID
9735
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$348,500
$136,900
$485,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$348,500
$136,900
$485,400
Owner of Record
Owner
MENEZES ROBERT C
Address
257 COLUMBUS AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2720/0126
Sale Date
09/07/2006
Instrument
00
MENEZES ROBERT C
$270,000
2720/0126
00
09/07/2006
DICARLI FRANCIS M & CHERYL A
$160,500
1500/0104
00
05/13/2002
TAVERES GILBERT A SR & CHERYLE
$0
0777/2131
06/21/1989
$125,000
0000/0000
15
06/01/1989
TAVARES AMELIA
$0
0668/0337
01/01/1969
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1885
Living Area:
1,997
Replacement Cost:
$520,153
Building Percent Good:
67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$348,500
Stories:
2.25
Occupancy:
3
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms
4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
3
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
4
Total Rooms
10
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
832
832
FUS
Finished Upper Story
832
832
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
832
333
UBM
Basement
832
0
UST
Unfinished Utility Storage
20
0
WDK
Wood Deck
120
0
3,468
1,997
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
103
Description
THREE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
053
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5177
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$136,900
Appraised Value
$136,900
Total
2024
$348,500
$136,900
$485,400
2023
$348,500
$136,900
$485,400
2023
$348,500
$136,900
$485,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$348,500
$136,900
$485,400
2023
$348,500
$136,900
$485,400
2023
$348,500
$136,900
$485,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps