64 PECKHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 PECKHAM ST
Mblu
03/ / 0509/ /
Acct#
030509
Owner
MUNOZ IRVING & NITZIA
Assessment
$321,500
Appraisal
$321,500
PID
974
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$201,300$120,200$321,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$201,300$120,200$321,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNOZ IRVING & NITZIA
Address64 PECKHAM ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4586/0142
Sale Date10/30/2020
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MUNOZ IRVING & NITZIA$1 4586/01422710/30/2020
SANTIAGO NITZIA$200,000 4044/00172701/13/2017
OSORIO ANDRES$115,000 3590/02142704/15/2013
RIHMFC$115,000 3523/02012710/01/2012
WILLETTS CONNIE M & SAMUEL IV$242,000 2149/01642707/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $253,853
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area560
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
UBMBasement 1,120 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 144 0
   2,384 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood013
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4276
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,200
Appraised Value$120,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame330.00 SF$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,300$120,200$321,500
2023$201,300$120,200$321,500
2023$201,300$120,200$321,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,300$120,200$321,500
2023$201,300$120,200$321,500
2023$201,300$120,200$321,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps