40 MCALOON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 MCALOON ST
Mblu
33/ / 0107/ /
Acct#
330107
Owner
MURGO LAURA
Assessment
$400,500
Appraisal
$400,500
PID
9759
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$254,900$145,600$400,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$254,900$145,600$400,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMURGO LAURA
Address40 MCALOON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3502/0129
Sale Date07/30/2012
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURGO LAURA$1 3502/01292507/30/2012
MURGO LAURA & GAETANO$233,000 3161/03330007/14/2009
VIEIRA MICHAEL & RODRIQUES SONIA E$275,000 2229/0328??11/15/2004
MICHAEL WEST BUILDERS INC$68,500 2026/02450003/15/2004
LAFFEY ROBERT M &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost: $280,992
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,122 1,122
BASFirst Floor 756 756
FGRGarage 300 0
SLBSlab 1,056 0
   3,234 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,900$145,600$400,500
2023$254,900$145,600$400,500
2023$254,900$145,600$400,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,900$145,600$400,500
2023$254,900$145,600$400,500
2023$254,900$145,600$400,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps