85 LINCOLN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 LINCOLN AVE
Mblu
33/ / 0115/ /
Acct#
330115
Owner
TAVARES ALISHA & BRYAN
Assessment
$355,300
Appraisal
$355,300
PID
9767
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$209,700$145,600$355,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$209,700$145,600$355,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTAVARES ALISHA & BRYAN
Address85 LINCOLN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4801/0040
Sale Date12/14/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAVARES ALISHA & BRYAN$315,000 4801/00400012/14/2021
TRACEY MICHAEL P & JANICE J$0 0790/1938 11/08/1990
 $112,000 0000/00001511/01/1990
MASTERMARK INC$0 0783/1073 01/05/1990
 $45,000 0000/00001501/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $249,590
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area480
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
UBMBasement 1,040 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   2,368 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,700$145,600$355,300
2023$209,700$145,600$355,300
2023$209,700$145,600$355,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,700$145,600$355,300
2023$209,700$145,600$355,300
2023$209,700$145,600$355,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps