37 PECKHAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 PECKHAM ST
Mblu
03/ / 0514/ /
Acct#
030514
Owner
FELICIANO RAYMOND
Assessment
$317,200
Appraisal
$317,200
PID
977
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$202,700$114,500$317,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$202,700$114,500$317,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFELICIANO RAYMOND
Address37 PECKHAM ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$267,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4582/0189
Sale Date10/23/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FELICIANO RAYMOND$267,000 4582/01890010/23/2020
STRICKLETT DIANA M & COLLETTE$1 4408/03060108/26/2019
STRICKLETT DIANA M$169,000 3066/02243510/02/2008
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION$239,296 3066/02161410/02/2008
FELIX FERNANDO T & MARIA C SOARES$0 2503/0073 10/20/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $277,907
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area350
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
UBMBasement 1,236 0
WDKWood Deck 230 0
   2,702 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRT
Neighborhood013
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4370
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$114,500
Appraised Value$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 SF$7001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 SF$8001
FCPCarportRSRes180.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,700$114,500$317,200
2023$202,700$114,500$317,200
2023$202,700$114,500$317,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,700$114,500$317,200
2023$202,700$114,500$317,200
2023$202,700$114,500$317,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps