61 LINCOLN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 LINCOLN AVE
Mblu
33/ / 0119/ /
Acct#
330119
Owner
FORTIN TIMOTHY P SR & DEBORAH E
Assessment
$308,100
Appraisal
$308,100
PID
9771
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,500$145,600$308,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$162,500$145,600$308,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTIN TIMOTHY P SR & DEBORAH E
Address61 LINCOLN AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2515/0176
Sale Date11/02/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FORTIN TIMOTHY P SR & DEBORAH E$0 2515/017611/02/2005
FORTIN TIMOTHY P$0 0000/000001/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 928
Replacement Cost: $225,757
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
UBMBasement 928 0
   1,856 928

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLASolar Panels12.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,500$145,600$308,100
2023$162,500$145,600$308,100
2023$162,500$145,600$308,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$162,500$145,600$308,100
2023$162,500$145,600$308,100
2023$162,500$145,600$308,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps