19 HAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 HAND ST
Mblu
33/ / 0153/ /
Acct#
330153
Owner
MCNULTY EMILY & RUSSELL J
Assessment
$294,400
Appraisal
$294,400
PID
9793
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,000$127,400$294,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$167,000$127,400$294,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNULTY EMILY & RUSSELL J
Address19 HAND ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$402,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5235/0163
Sale Date08/14/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCNULTY EMILY & RUSSELL J$402,000 5235/01630008/14/2025
MCNULTY RUSSELL J & KELLY A$0 2653/0259 06/01/2006
MCNULTY RUSSELL J & KELLY A & CURRAN CH$77,000 0000/00000001/05/1999
CROWLEY JAMES A RUTH C$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $230,492
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
EAFFin Expansion Attic 780 312
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMBasement 780 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   2,420 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
PDKPool Deck  64.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,000$127,400$294,400
2023$167,000$127,400$294,400
2023$167,000$127,400$294,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,000$127,400$294,400
2023$167,000$127,400$294,400
2023$167,000$127,400$294,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps