11 HAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 HAND ST
Mblu
33/ / 0157/ /
Acct#
330157
Owner
TELLINI JOHN R
Assessment
$339,300
Appraisal
$339,300
PID
9797
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,900$127,400$339,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$211,900$127,400$339,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTELLINI JOHN R
Address11 HAND ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0801/7048
Sale Date08/12/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TELLINI JOHN R$0 0801/704808/12/1992
 $106,000 0000/000008/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $294,253
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FHSFinished Half Story 780 468
UBMBasement 780 0
   2,340 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,900$127,400$339,300
2023$211,900$127,400$339,300
2023$211,900$127,400$339,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,900$127,400$339,300
2023$211,900$127,400$339,300
2023$211,900$127,400$339,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps