22 HAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 HAND ST
Mblu
33/ / 0167/ /
Acct#
330167
Owner
COSTA EDWARD A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$268,300
Appraisal
$268,300
PID
9801
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$140,400$127,900$268,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$140,400$127,900$268,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOSTA EDWARD A TRUSTEE
Address22 HAND ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4361/0082
Sale Date04/23/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COSTA EDWARD A TRUSTEE$1 4361/00822504/23/2019
COSTA EDWARD A & MARIE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $215,996
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
EAFFin Expansion Attic 750 300
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 750 0
   2,274 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5212
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,900
Appraised Value$127,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,400$127,900$268,300
2023$140,400$127,900$268,300
2023$140,400$127,900$268,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,400$127,900$268,300
2023$140,400$127,900$268,300
2023$140,400$127,900$268,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps