62 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 MOUNT VERNON BLVD
Mblu
33/ / 0223/ /
Acct#
330223
Owner
NICOLE DIANE M & CLARK GARY P
Assessment
$463,300
Appraisal
$463,300
PID
9815
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$317,300$146,000$463,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$317,300$146,000$463,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNICOLE DIANE M & CLARK GARY P
Address62 MT VERNON BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0765/0152
Sale Date03/08/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NICOLE DIANE M & CLARK GARY P$0 0765/015203/08/1988
 $93,000 0000/000003/01/1988
DACOSTA, ANTONIO M. & MARIA R.$0 0731/057201/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $486,808
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area780
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
PTOPatio 160 0
UBMBasement 1,252 0
   4,072 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5146
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,000
Appraised Value$146,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  120.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,300$146,000$463,300
2023$317,300$146,000$463,300
2023$317,300$146,000$463,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$317,300$146,000$463,300
2023$317,300$146,000$463,300
2023$317,300$146,000$463,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps