369 COLUMBUS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
369 COLUMBUS AVE
Mblu
33/ / 0298/ /
Acct#
330298
Owner
WOLTERS PAUL E & LISA M
Assessment
$245,900
Appraisal
$245,900
PID
9864
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$109,200$136,700$245,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$109,200$136,700$245,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLTERS PAUL E & LISA M
Address369 COLUMBUS AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3165/0277
Sale Date07/27/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOLTERS PAUL E & LISA M$135,000 3165/02770007/27/2009
GLAVIN DONNA B$0 0801/9531 09/17/1992
 $73,000 0000/00001509/01/1992
ARRIGHI, DARYL, DANA, KERRY &$0 0000/0000 05/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $188,504
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
UBMBasement 672 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,166 672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5090
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,700
Appraised Value$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame437.00 SF$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,200$136,700$245,900
2023$109,200$136,700$245,900
2023$109,200$136,700$245,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$109,200$136,700$245,900
2023$109,200$136,700$245,900
2023$109,200$136,700$245,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps