33 WOODHAVEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 WOODHAVEN RD
Mblu
33/ / 0333/ /
Acct#
330333
Owner
GOMES JOAQUIM ROCHA & MICHELLE
Assessment
$382,700
Appraisal
$382,700
PID
9888
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$236,600$146,100$382,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$236,600$146,100$382,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMES JOAQUIM ROCHA & MICHELLE
Address33 WOODHAVEN RD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$460,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5186/0336
Sale Date03/21/2025
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMES JOAQUIM ROCHA & MICHELLE$460,000 5186/03362703/21/2025
LIMA RANDAL G & SHARON L$0 0807/0033 06/06/1994
 $108,000 0000/00001506/01/1994
FOISY, MARCYANNA$0 0796/0967 08/09/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,420
Replacement Cost: $288,433
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area520
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
UBMBasement 1,040 0
WDKWood Deck 216 0
   2,676 1,420

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,100
Appraised Value$146,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame390.00 SF$4,9001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  254.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,600$146,100$382,700
2023$236,600$146,100$382,700
2023$236,600$146,100$382,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,600$146,100$382,700
2023$236,600$146,100$382,700
2023$236,600$146,100$382,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps