397 COLUMBUS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
397 COLUMBUS AVE
Mblu
33/ / 0338/ /
Acct#
330338
Owner
COTE GLEN
Assessment
$370,700
Appraisal
$370,700
PID
9893
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$235,300$135,400$370,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$235,300$135,400$370,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTE GLEN
Address397 COLUMBUS AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$274,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4609/0187
Sale Date12/16/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COTE GLEN$274,900 4609/01870012/16/2020
LIU MICHAEL Y & CHEN SHU LIU$225,000 4188/02350001/30/2018
DENNIS BRIAN D$1 3449/00450102/21/2012
DENNIS BRIAN & ESTER J$117,000 1143/00900012/06/1999
BECK, JOHN J.$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $359,838
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FOPOpen Porch 288 0
UBMBasement 864 0
   2,880 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood053
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4722
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$135,400
Appraised Value$135,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame400.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,300$135,400$370,700
2023$235,300$135,400$370,700
2023$235,300$135,400$370,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,300$135,400$370,700
2023$235,300$135,400$370,700
2023$235,300$135,400$370,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps