40 WOODHAVEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 WOODHAVEN RD
Mblu
33/ / 0347/ /
Acct#
330347
Owner
PACKER KATHRYN TRUSTEE
Assessment
$283,200
Appraisal
$283,200
PID
9895
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$142,000$141,200$283,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$142,000$141,200$283,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPACKER KATHRYN TRUSTEE
Address40 WOODHAVEN RD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 5010/0150
Sale Date08/03/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PACKER KATHRYN TRUSTEE$100 5010/01500108/03/2023
LUTHER STEPHEN E$100 5007/00450107/24/2023
LUTHER STEPHEN E & PASSARELLI DOLORES A$10 4438/01670110/31/2019
PASSARELLI DOLORES A$0 0783/0901 01/02/1990
 $100,000 0000/00001501/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost: $202,869
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 792 0
UBMBasement 840 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,592 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,200
Appraised Value$141,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,000$141,200$283,200
2023$142,000$141,200$283,200
2023$142,000$141,200$283,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,000$141,200$283,200
2023$142,000$141,200$283,200
2023$142,000$141,200$283,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps