46 WOODHAVEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 WOODHAVEN RD
Mblu
33/ / 0348/ /
Acct#
330348
Owner
WATERS MONA A & TIMOTHY J
Assessment
$296,600
Appraisal
$296,600
PID
9896
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,400$141,200$296,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$155,400$141,200$296,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERS MONA A & TIMOTHY J
Address46 WOODHAVEN RD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5004/0113
Sale Date07/12/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATERS MONA A & TIMOTHY J$0 5004/01130107/12/2023
NAJJAR ANTHONY & ANNETTE & WATERS MONA A$0 4220/02770104/26/2018
NAJJAR ANTHONY & ANNETTE$120,000 1843/00640008/04/2003
DESPRES JOEL A & DAWN M$0 0801/6267 08/03/1992
 $98,000 0000/00001508/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,146
Replacement Cost: $221,997
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 826 826
EAFFin Expansion Attic 800 320
UBMBasement 826 0
   2,452 1,146

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLASolar Panels22.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,200
Appraised Value$141,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,400$141,200$296,600
2023$155,400$141,200$296,600
2023$155,400$141,200$296,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,400$141,200$296,600
2023$155,400$141,200$296,600
2023$155,400$141,200$296,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps