50 WOODHAVEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 WOODHAVEN RD
Mblu
33/ / 0349/ /
Acct#
330349
Owner
PIMENTAL FRANCHESKA
Assessment
$595,900
Appraisal
$595,900
PID
9897
Building Count
2
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$454,700$141,200$595,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$454,700$141,200$595,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPIMENTAL FRANCHESKA
Address30 ATLANTIC BLVD
NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI 02911
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5070/0149
Sale Date03/18/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIMENTAL FRANCHESKA$1 5070/01492503/18/2024
PRIMENTEL REALTY LLC$345,000 4976/01180704/10/2023
VIAU EARL R JR ET ALLS TRUSTEES$0 4821/01122501/25/2022
VIAU EARL R JR ET ALS TRUSTEES$0 4821/01122501/25/2022
VIAU EARL R & JOSEPHINE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,340
Replacement Cost: $526,035
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,170 1,170
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMBasement 1,170 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 72 0
   3,654 2,340
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $249,850
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:D
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 480 480
SLBSlab 480 0
   960 480

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,200
Appraised Value$141,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,700$141,200$595,900
2023$454,700$141,200$595,900
2023$454,700$141,200$595,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$454,700$141,200$595,900
2023$454,700$141,200$595,900
2023$454,700$141,200$595,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps