76 WOODHAVEN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 WOODHAVEN RD
Mblu
33/ / 0353/ /
Acct#
330353
Owner
MATHIEU GAIL E & RALPH & JASON S
Assessment
$302,900
Appraisal
$302,900
PID
9901
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,700$141,200$302,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,700$141,200$302,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMATHIEU GAIL E & RALPH & JASON S
Address76 WOODHAVEN RD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5234/0215
Sale Date08/12/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATHIEU GAIL E & RALPH & JASON S$1 5234/02150108/12/2025
MATHIEU GAIL E$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $218,754
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
EAFFin Expansion Attic 800 320
UBMBasement 800 0
   2,400 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,200
Appraised Value$141,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame336.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,700$141,200$302,900
2023$161,700$141,200$302,900
2023$161,700$141,200$302,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,700$141,200$302,900
2023$161,700$141,200$302,900
2023$161,700$141,200$302,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps