81 WILLISTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 WILLISTON WAY
Mblu
33/ / 0366/ /
Acct#
330366
Owner
BURCH ANNIE K
Assessment
$298,200
Appraisal
$298,200
PID
9908
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,000$141,200$298,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,000$141,200$298,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBURCH ANNIE K
Address81 WILLISTON WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0924/0315
Sale Date10/21/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURCH ANNIE K$0 0924/031510/21/1997
 $76,000 0000/000010/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,208
Replacement Cost: $241,598
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 848 848
EAFFin Expansion Attic 900 360
UBMBasement 848 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 218 0
   2,814 1,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,200
Appraised Value$141,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,000$141,200$298,200
2023$157,000$141,200$298,200
2023$157,000$141,200$298,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,000$141,200$298,200
2023$157,000$141,200$298,200
2023$157,000$141,200$298,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps