27 WILLISTON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 WILLISTON WAY
Mblu
33/ / 0375/ /
Acct#
330375
Owner
LAPIERRE JEFFREY K & RONALD G
Assessment
$340,500
Appraisal
$340,500
PID
9917
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$199,300$141,200$340,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$199,300$141,200$340,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAPIERRE JEFFREY K & RONALD G
Address27 WILLISTON WAY
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$181,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3903/0302
Sale Date12/28/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAPIERRE JEFFREY K & RONALD G$181,000 3903/03020012/28/2015
NICKERSON JOHNATHON S & JILLIAN A$221,000 3085/03421312/11/2008
DUMAS TODD A & JANE P$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $273,334
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces1
Fin Bsmt Area600
Area
BASFirst Floor 850 850
FHSFinished Half Story 850 510
FEPFin Encl Porch 70 0
UBMBasement 850 0
   2,620 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,200
Appraised Value$141,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame200.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,300$141,200$340,500
2023$199,300$141,200$340,500
2023$199,300$141,200$340,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$199,300$141,200$340,500
2023$199,300$141,200$340,500
2023$199,300$141,200$340,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps