40 ROSEMERE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 ROSEMERE RD
Mblu
33/ / 0421/ /
Acct#
330421
Owner
DALESSANDRO NICOLE B
Assessment
$319,700
Appraisal
$319,700
PID
9934
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,300$143,400$319,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$176,300$143,400$319,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDALESSANDRO NICOLE B
Address40 ROSEMERE RD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5302/0005
Sale Date03/17/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALESSANDRO NICOLE B$385,000 5302/00050003/17/2026
BUCKLEY RICHARD III$255,000 4586/02060011/02/2020
FAZIOLI VICTORIA & ROBERT$200,000 4233/01890005/31/2018
BARRY DANIELLE E$126,000 3634/01350007/31/2013
WELCH MARY ANN$0 0000/0000  

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALESSANDRO NICOLE B$385,000 5302/00050003/17/2026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $251,798
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFFin Expansion Attic 768 307
FEPFin Encl Porch 77 0
UBMBasement 768 0
   2,381 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4484
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,400
Appraised Value$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,300$143,400$319,700
2023$176,300$143,400$319,700
2023$176,300$143,400$319,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$176,300$143,400$319,700
2023$176,300$143,400$319,700
2023$176,300$143,400$319,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps