44 ROSEMERE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 ROSEMERE RD
Mblu
33/ / 0422/ /
Acct#
330422
Owner
HALE STEVEN M
Assessment
$379,000
Appraisal
$379,000
PID
9935
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$235,600$143,400$379,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$235,600$143,400$379,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHALE STEVEN M
Address44 ROSEMERE RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3853/0264
Sale Date07/23/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALE STEVEN M$1 3853/02640107/23/2015
HALE STEVEN M &$0 1594/0251 10/10/2002
HALE ROBERT C SR (A/K/A ROBERT$0 0788/2055 08/17/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $351,953
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 720 720
UATUnfinished Attic 720 0
UBMBasement 720 0
   3,000 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4484
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,400
Appraised Value$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame264.00 SF$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,600$143,400$379,000
2023$235,600$143,400$379,000
2023$235,600$143,400$379,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$235,600$143,400$379,000
2023$235,600$143,400$379,000
2023$235,600$143,400$379,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps