75 ROSEMERE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 ROSEMERE RD
Mblu
33/ / 0440/ /
Acct#
330440
Owner
ARIZA VLADIMIR S & MALDONADO DIANA A
Assessment
$293,000
Appraisal
$293,000
PID
9952
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,600$143,400$293,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$149,600$143,400$293,000

Owner of Record
OwnerARIZA VLADIMIR S & MALDONADO DIANA A
Address75 ROSEMERE RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$166,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3948/0113
Sale Date05/17/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARIZA VLADIMIR S & MALDONADO DIANA A$166,500 3948/01130005/17/2016
PATHWAYS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LLC$94,000 3866/02710009/04/2015
SOUCY BRIAN A & ROBERT A$0 3511/00790108/23/2012
SOUCY RYAN A & ROBERT A$80,000 3389/00012507/28/2011
HAVEY HENRY N & PHYLLIS E TRUSTEES$1 3376/02600206/14/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $221,685
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
EAFFin Expansion Attic 720 288
FEPFin Encl Porch 28 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
UBMBasement 720 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 84 0
   2,314 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4484
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$143,400
Appraised Value$143,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 SF$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,600$143,400$293,000
2023$149,600$143,400$293,000
2023$149,600$143,400$293,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,600$143,400$293,000
2023$149,600$143,400$293,000
2023$149,600$143,400$293,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps