PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
69 ROSEMERE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
69 ROSEMERE RD
Mblu
33/ / 0441/ /
Acct#
330441
Owner
RAMIREZ VICTOR M & EMMA
Assessment
$274,800
Appraisal
$274,800
PID
9953
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$131,400
$143,400
$274,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$131,400
$143,400
$274,800
Owner of Record
Owner
RAMIREZ VICTOR M & EMMA
Address
69 ROSEMERE RD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page
4266/0075
Sale Date
08/08/2018
Instrument
00
RAMIREZ VICTOR M & EMMA
$215,000
4266/0075
00
08/08/2018
LECLAIRE LEONARD J & KAREN M
$0
1199/0172
07/06/2000
DEANGELIS DOROTHY L & ALBERT J
$0
1055/0049
02/01/1999
DE ANGELIS DOROTHY ALBERT
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1800
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1939
Living Area:
1,128
Replacement Cost:
$231,918
Building Percent Good:
55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$127,600
Stories:
1.25
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
1
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
150
First Floor
840
840
EAF
Fin Expansion Attic
720
288
FEP
Fin Encl Porch
28
0
UBM
Basement
720
0
2,308
1,128
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
055
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
4484
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$143,400
Appraised Value
$143,400
Bldg #
FGR1
Garage
FR
Frame
264.00 SF
$3,300
1
SPL2
Pool AG Rnd
22.00 DIAMETER
$500
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$131,400
$143,400
$274,800
2023
$131,400
$143,400
$274,800
2023
$131,400
$143,400
$274,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$131,400
$143,400
$274,800
2023
$131,400
$143,400
$274,800
2023
$131,400
$143,400
$274,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps