7 COMMERCIAL ALY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 COMMERCIAL ALY
Mblu
0106/ 0030/ 0000/ /
Acct#
37236
Owner
JVDT PROPERTIES LLC
PBN
Assessment
$1,363,100
Appraisal
$1,363,100
PID
37236
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,000$411,100$1,363,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,000$411,100$1,363,100

Owner of Record
OwnerJVDT PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address126 STATE ST UNIT 6
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$995,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5632/0001
Sale Date06/30/2015
Instrument33

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JVDT PROPERTIES LLC$995,000 5632/00013306/30/2015
RIVER BIRCH PROPERTIES LLC$575,000 5200/11340003/11/2011
SOMERSHOLM LLC$0 3206/1722 03/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,736
Replacement Cost: $1,231,946
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$936,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Apartment
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:2
Occupancy4.00
Residential Units 
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall48.00
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,368 1,368
FBMBasement, Finished 1,304 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 64 0
   4,104 2,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2FINISHED382.00 S.F.$15,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3250
DescriptionRETAIL  
ZoneCD4
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$411,100
Appraised Value$411,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,000$411,100$1,363,100
2024$952,000$411,100$1,363,100
2023$509,900$252,400$762,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$952,000$411,100$1,363,100
2024$952,000$411,100$1,363,100
2023$509,900$252,400$762,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps