2203 E MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
2203 E MAIN STREET
Tax Map
14/ 10/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00016001
Owner
KRAMMES, FRANK J
Property Type
Resid w/ Com use, <10 Ac
Assessment
$323,500
PID
16001
District
14: HUBLEY TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$254,600$68,900$323,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMMES, FRANK J
Co-OwnerPO BOX 188
AddressSACRAMENTO, PA 17968-0188
SACRAMENTO, PA 179680188
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2377-2895
Sale Date06/18/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMMES, FRANK J$1 2377-289506/18/2010
KRAMMES, FRANK J$1 1682-023710/02/1996
KRAMMES, F A & H F$0 1433-005808/28/1989
WILLIAMS, R G$0 0960-047605/27/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,141
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate14b - A - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 858 858
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 858 283
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 858 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 150 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 960 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 114 0
   3,798 1,141
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 1,368
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Com.
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 1,368 1,368
   1,368 1,368

Parcel Information
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Deeded Acres2.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionMixed Res./Com.  
Neighborhood1403 - Hubley - Sacr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole713.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)PPole1144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock224.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,270$8,625$61,895
2024$53,270$8,625$61,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps