PLEASANT VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
PLEASANT VALLEY RD
Tax Map
21/ 05/ 0145/ 700/
Control#
00093458
Owner
NEWSTEAD DEVELOPMENT LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$6,878,200
PID
93458
District
21: PINE GROVE TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,019,300$858,900$6,878,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWSTEAD DEVELOPMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address
100 HAMMERSMITH DR
PINE GROVE, PA 17963
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2145-1042
Sale Date03/18/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NEWSTEAD DEVELOPMENT LLC$1 2145-104203/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 116,250
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:MFG: Manufacturing
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:27.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Forced Air (also Hot Air)
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:20-29 Overhead
Area
MFGManufacturing 116,250 116,250
   116,250 116,250
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 7,980
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:OFC: Office
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFC02Office(2) 4,560 4,560
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,280 2,280
OFC-FOffice(F) 1,140 1,140
   7,980 7,980
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 3,000 3,000
   3,000 3,000
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 12,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 12,000 12,000
   12,000 12,000
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 12,250
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Office/Warehse
Bldg Use:CNP: Canopy
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Standing Seam
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
CNPCanopy 12,250 12,250
   12,250 12,250

Parcel Information
Use Code397
DescriptionOffice/Warehse  
Deeded Acres36.38

Land
Land Use
Use Code397
DescriptionOffice/Warehse  
Neighborhood2105 - Pine Grove -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.38
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary84900.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal224.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal352.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal352.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal224.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal224.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal224.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal224.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,635,770$104,095$1,739,865
2024$1,635,770$104,095$1,739,865

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps