MUDGE POND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
MUDGE POND RD
Mblu
20/ 42/ / /
Acct#
00036000
Owner
BUERGI SANDRA &
PBN
Assessment
$153,370
Appraisal
$575,200
PID
1002
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,800$570,400$575,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,300$150,070$153,370

Owner of Record
OwnerBUERGI SANDRA &
Co-OwnerFLATON CAROL
Address210 MUDGE POND RD
SHARON, CT 06069
Sale Price$2,050,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0184/0916
Sale Date12/21/2010
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUERGI SANDRA &$2,050,000 0184/09162812/21/2010
GINKEL SUSAN D & LEE CHRISTOPHER$0 0129/02331202/28/1997
GINKEL SUSAN D & LEE CHRISTOPHER$0 0125/03360107/07/1995
GINKEL SUSAN D$1,750,000 0123/07100009/02/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Vacant Land
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2
Cndtn
Usrfld 103
Usrfld 104
Usrfld 105
Usrfld 106
Usrfld 107
Num Park
Fireplaces
Usrfld 108
Usrfld 101
Usrfld 102
Usrfld 100
Usrfld 300
Usrfld 301
Usrfld 302
Usrfld 304
Fndtn Cndtn
Basement
Usrfld 701
Usrfld 305
Usrfld 900
Usrfld 901
Usrfld 303
Usrfld 706

Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes Vacant Land  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)31.28
Frontage
Depth
Land$150,070
Appraised Value$570,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed  264.00 S.F.$4,2001
SHD1Shed  35.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$4,800$500,000$504,800
2021$4,800$500,000$504,800
2019$4,800$499,970$504,770

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$3,300$121,540$124,840
2021$3,300$121,540$124,840
2019$3,300$121,540$124,840

Go To Vision GIS Map

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps